|
Post by Lego Customs! on Jun 26, 2014 18:51:16 GMT -5
At last we are at the knockout stages! Just a reminder of the rules, in this round you predictions will count for a full 120 minutes of football, if extra time is needed. If you do predict that a match will go to penalties, please indicate who you think will win and a bonus point may be awarded for a correct prediction.
Saturday 28th June Brazil v Chile 17:00 Colombia v Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands v Mexico 17:00 Costa Rica v Greece 21:00
Monday 30th June France v Nigeria 17:00 Germany v Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina v Switzerland 17:00 Belgium v USA 21:00
|
|
|
Post by Scott! on Jun 26, 2014 20:13:26 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-2 Chile AET- Brazil on Penalties. 17:00 Colombia 2-1 Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 3-0 Mexico 17:00 Costa Rica 2-0 Greece 21:00
Monday 30th June France 3-1 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 4-0 Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 3-1 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 0-0 USA, AET USA win 2-1.
|
|
K Dot
Main Eventer
Joined on: Aug 5, 2005 10:06:08 GMT -5
Posts: 1,771
|
Post by K Dot on Jun 26, 2014 23:31:07 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-1 Chile 17:00 Colombia 2-1 Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 1-1 Mexico, Dutch win in extras 17:00 Costa Rica 1-0 Greece 21:00
Monday 30th June France 3-0 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 2-1 Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2-0 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 2-2 USA, Belgium in Penalties 21:00
|
|
|
Post by Red Dragon on Jun 27, 2014 5:58:39 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-1 Chile 17:00 AET Colombia 3-0 Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 1-0 Mexico 17:00 Costa Rica 2-0 Greece 21:00
Monday 30th June France 2-0 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 2-1 Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 1-0 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 2-1 USA 21:00 AET
I think they're all going to be close. As the tournament has shown, hard work can beaten even the top teams.
|
|
|
Post by Markw on Jun 27, 2014 6:04:40 GMT -5
Brazil 2-1 Chile (AET) Colombia 3-0 Uruguay Netherlands 2-1 Mexico Costa Rica 1-1 Greece (Greece win on Penalties) France 2-0 Nigeria Germany 4-1 Algeria Argentina 2-0 Switzerland Belgium 3-2 USA
|
|
|
Post by Dan on Jun 27, 2014 7:39:13 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-1 Chile 17:00 AET Colombia 3-0 Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 1-0 Mexico 17:00 Costa Rica 1-1 Greece 21:00 Costa Rica on Pens
Monday 30th June France 2-0 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 2-0 Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 1-0 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 2-1 USA 21:00
|
|
|
Post by Himmy! on Jun 27, 2014 8:46:24 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-1 Chile (AET) Colombia 2-0 Uruguay
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 2-1 Mexico Costa Rica 1-0 Greece (AET)
Monday 30th June France 3-0 Nigeria Germany 3-1 Algeria
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2-1 Switzerland Belgium 1-1 USA (USA win on pens)
|
|
|
Post by Mike Giggs' Munchies on Jun 27, 2014 15:15:49 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 4 v 2 Chile AET 17:00 Colombia 3 v 1 Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 3 v 2 Mexico 17:00 Costa Rica 2 v 0 Greece 21:00
Monday 30th June France 3 v 0 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 3 v 1 Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2 v 1 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 2 v 1 USA AET 21:00
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 29, 2024 8:59:50 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 27, 2014 20:28:40 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil v Chile 17:00 2-1 AET Colombia v Uruguay 21:00 2-0
Sunday 29th June Netherlands v Mexico 17:00 3-1 Costa Rica v Greece 21:00 1-0 AET
Monday 30th June France v Nigeria 17:00 3-0 Germany v Algeria 21:00 2-1
Tuesday 1st July Argentina v Switzerland 17:00 2-1 AET Belgium v USA 21:00 1-2
|
|
|
Post by Brunt's Left Foot on Jun 28, 2014 7:38:04 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-1 Chile Colombia 3-1 Uruguay
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 3-1 Mexico AET Costa Rica 1-0 Greece
Monday 30th June France 3-1 Nigeria Germany 4-1 Algeria
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2-0 Switzerland Belgium 1-1 USA (Belgium win on penalties)
|
|
|
Post by GBGav on Jun 28, 2014 8:44:06 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 3-2 Chile Colombia 2-0 Uruguay
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 1-1 Mexico (NED on pens) Costa Rica 1-0 Greece
Monday 30th June France 3-0 Nigeria Germany 4-0 Algeria
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2-1 Switzerland Belgium 1-3 USA
|
|
|
Post by Lego Customs! on Jun 28, 2014 9:05:30 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil 2-2 Chile p Colombia 2-1 Uruguay
Sunday 29th June Netherlands 2-0 Mexico Costa Rica 1-0 Greece
Monday 30th June France 3-1 Nigeria Germany 2-0 Algeria
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2-1 Switzerland Belgium 1-2 USA
|
|
|
Post by Lego Customs! on Jun 28, 2014 17:45:01 GMT -5
Standings after day 17
|
|
|
Post by T on Jun 29, 2014 12:21:53 GMT -5
Saturday 28th June Brazil v Chile 17:00 Colombia v Uruguay 21:00
Sunday 29th June Netherlands v Mexico 17:00 Costa Rica 2-1 Greece 21:00
Monday 30th June France 3-0 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 3-1 Algeria 21:00
Tuesday 1st July Argentina 2-1 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 1-0 USA 21:00
|
|
|
Post by Lego Customs! on Jun 29, 2014 18:14:37 GMT -5
Standings after day 18
|
|
|
Post by Markw on Jun 29, 2014 18:53:03 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by McBlake on Jun 30, 2014 10:51:38 GMT -5
Might have actually been up there if I hadn't missed so many.
France 3-1 Nigeria 17:00 Germany 2-0 Algeria 21:00
Argentina 2-0 Switzerland 17:00 Belgium 2-2* USA 21:00
|
|
|
Post by Lego Customs! on Jun 30, 2014 18:51:30 GMT -5
Standings after day 19
|
|