Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:56 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 2, 2014 9:47:28 GMT -5
What are your top 10 favorite children tv shows?
Heres mine 1.That's So Raven 2.Rugrats 3.Spongebob Squarepants 4.Cousin Skeeter 5.Courage The Cowardly Dog 6.Powerpuff Girls(Don't Judge Me) 7.Hey Arnold! 8.Dexter Lab 9.Dragonball Z 10.Sister Sister
Runners up 11.Pokemon 12.Fairly Odd Parents 13.Smart Guy 14.Full House
|
|
|
Post by Captain Charisma on Jul 2, 2014 9:56:52 GMT -5
in no order.. 1. TMNT (cartoon) 2. Ghostbusters (cartoon) 3. Beetlejuice (also the cartoon...) 4. M.A.S.K. 5. Centurions 6. ThunderCats 7. Captain Planet 8. Dino-Riders 9. Pee Wee's Playhouse 10. He-Man These shows I still enjoy and get to watch as an adult thanks to re-runs etc 1. Spongebob Squarepants 2. Dexter's Lab 3. Johnny Bravo 4. Powerpuff Girls I am old and childish...
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:56 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 2, 2014 9:59:02 GMT -5
Powerpuff Girls were awesome, who would judge you
|
|
|
Post by jayrod2009 on Jul 2, 2014 10:33:12 GMT -5
He-Man and The Masters of The Universe He-Man New Adventures Exo Squad Pirates of Dark Water Skeleton Warriors Scoot Doo Jet sons Squiddly Diddly Anything Hanna Barbara Batman The Animated Series
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:56 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 2, 2014 10:44:06 GMT -5
Some shows I won't include as I don't consider them Children's shows (IE Simpsons, Gravity Falls, Futurama)
Also, no order on these: Johnny Bravo Powerpuff Girls Dexter's Laboratory Scooby Doo Tom & Jerry (although this could debatably be an adult show too) Turtles (80s) Real Ghostbusters Rugrats Recess Chip 'N' Dale Rescue Rangers
|
|
|
Post by Rule 30 on Jul 2, 2014 10:46:53 GMT -5
No shame in loving the Powerpuff Girls. I'm not sure if the DC shows really count but I'll shoot for them anyway.
1. Batman the Animated Series 2. Spongebob Squarepants 3. Adventure Time 4. Powerpuff Girls 5. Teen Titans 6. Dexter's Lab 7. Rocko's Modern Life 8. Johnny Bravo 9. Courage the Cowardly Dog 10. Pinky and the Brain
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:56 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 2, 2014 11:30:44 GMT -5
Batman Animated Real Ghostbusters C.O.P.S. Doug Rocko's Modern Life Keenan & Kel All That Bug Juice Legends of the Hidden Temple Are You Afraid of the Dark
|
|
|
Post by JC Motors on Jul 2, 2014 13:14:52 GMT -5
1. Batman The Animated Series 2. Freakazoid! 3. Rocko's Modern Life 4. Superman The Animated Series 5. Bonkers 6. Sesame Street 7. MMPR 8. The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 9. The Amanda Show 10. The Legend of Tarzan
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:56 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 2, 2014 14:24:18 GMT -5
I could list 50 but let's see TMNT Ducktales Full House Tiny Toons Hey Arnold Animaniacs X Men Pokemon Family Double Dare Rugrats Powerpuff Girls Goof Troop Talespin Sailor Moon Sister Sister Doug MMPR Clarissa Explains It All Guts Wishbone Secret World Of Alex Mack
Went over 10 but a lot of good shows back then
|
|
Ryan81398
Main Eventer
This is my life now.
Joined on: Jan 17, 2013 21:15:57 GMT -5
Posts: 1,834
|
Post by Ryan81398 on Jul 2, 2014 14:57:17 GMT -5
1. Pokemon 2. Yu-Gi-Oh GX 3. Scooby Doo 4. Ed Edd 'n' Eddy 5. Dexter's Lab 6. Danny Phantom 7. House of Mouse 8. Johnny Bravo 9. Full House 10. Teamo Supremo
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:57 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 2, 2014 15:34:18 GMT -5
1. Dragonball/Z 2. TMNT (Both the original and the '03 one. Though I prefer the 2003 version to any TMNT rendition.) 3. Superman: The Animated Series 4. Spider-Man (1994) 5. Yu-Gi-Oh (It's all in the cards boy!) 6. Keenan & Kel 7. X-Men 8. Hey Arnold! 9. Spongebob (Wasn't necessarily a child, but still love the early series today.) 10. Teen Titans (Wasn't a child either, just love the series to death.)
|
|
|
Post by Weemanv1 on Jul 2, 2014 15:39:12 GMT -5
1. Reboot 2. Thunderbirds 3. Dragon Ball Z 4. Justice League/Justice League Unlimited 5. Dexter's Lab 6. Spider-Man (90s) 7. Young Justice (I watched this as an adult, but it was just that good) 8. Megas XLR 9. Fairly Odd Parents 10. Johnny Bravo
|
|
|
Post by The Kevstaaa on Jul 2, 2014 16:22:51 GMT -5
Good thread idea. In no particular order...
Legends of the Hidden Temple Hey Arnold Chip n' Dales Rescue Rangers Keenan and Kel/All That H!steria Animaniacs Tiny Toon Adventures Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Beast Wars: Transformers X-Men The Animated Series
Hard to keep it to just 10...
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Doug Freakazoid Spider-Man The Animated Series Rocko's Modern Life Pinky and the Brain
|
|
|
Post by Grumpyoldman on Jul 2, 2014 16:46:59 GMT -5
1. Sesame Street 2. The Electric Company 3. The Soupy Sales Show 4. The Magic Garden 5. Joya's Fun School 6. Mr. Roger's Neighborhood 7. The New Zoo Revue 8. Zoom 9. Vegetable Soup 10. The Gigglesnort Hotel 11. Romper Room 12. Wonderama 13. You Can't Do That On Television 14. Captain Noah & His Magical Ark 15. The Chief Halftown Show 16. Wacko 17. Dusty's Treehouse 18. Villa Alegre 19. 3-2-1 Contact 20. Marlo & The Magic Movie Machine
I'm old.
|
|
|
Post by Halloween King on Jul 3, 2014 14:27:40 GMT -5
1 WWF sat mornings, Challenge/Superstars 2 WWF Saturday Nights Main Event 3 Tales from the Crypt 4 Heman 5 King of the Hill 6 Unsolved Mysteries 7 Beavis and Butthead 8 Sightings 9 Simpsons 10 Married with Children
|
|
|
Post by punksnotdead on Jul 3, 2014 16:22:26 GMT -5
If we are talking mostly just cartoons and avoiding the Saved By The Bell's of the world then something like:
1. TMNT (87) X-Men The Animated Series 3. Visionaries 4. He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (83) 5. The Real Ghost Busters 6. Batman: The Animated Series 7. DuckTales 8. Animaniacs 9. Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers 10. Talespin
|
|
|
Post by Yayo on Jul 3, 2014 23:40:09 GMT -5
1. Are You Afraid of the Dark 2. Batman TAS 3. Adventure Time 4. Rocko's Modern Life 5. Spongebob Squarepants 6. Regular Show 7. Batman Beyond 8. Spectacular Spider-Man 9. Dexter's Labratory 10. Digimon Tamers
HM: Powerpuff Girls, Darkwing Duck, Courage the Cowardly Dog, The Haunting Hour, Boy Meets World, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Ducktales, Bonkers, All That, Kenan and Kel
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Mar 28, 2024 6:38:56 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 4, 2014 2:01:22 GMT -5
I'll throw out a few more Batman TAS Animorphs Gargoyles Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog Aladdin Cartoon Series Freakazoid Bobby's World Sabrina The Teenage Witch
|
|
|
Post by PJ on Jul 4, 2014 20:21:16 GMT -5
1. Sesame Street 2. The Electric Company 3. The Soupy Sales Show 4. The Magic Garden 5. Joya's Fun School 6. Mr. Roger's Neighborhood 7. The New Zoo Revue 8. Zoom 9. Vegetable Soup 10. The Gigglesnort Hotel 11. Romper Room 12. Wonderama 13. You Can't Do That On Television 14. Captain Noah & His Magical Ark 15. The Chief Halftown Show 16. Wacko 17. Dusty's Treehouse 18. Villa Alegre 19. 3-2-1 Contact 20. Marlo & The Magic Movie Machine I'm old. No HR Puff N Stuff? Ahh...the Magic Garden. Carol was probably my very first crush. Followed by Mary Ann from Gilligan's Island. I also loved these cartoons as a kid... Magilla Gorilla Peter Potomus Yippy, Yappy, Yahooy Ricochet Rabbit Courageous Cat and Minute Mouse Super Friends/Challenge of the SF. Filmation Batman and Aquaman cartoons. The Lone Ranger
|
|
dai1yut
Superstar
Joined on: Nov 30, 2007 17:19:36 GMT -5
Posts: 906
|
Post by dai1yut on Jul 4, 2014 21:00:57 GMT -5
All scooby doo Bionic six Original thundercats Saved by the bell Married with children Wonder years Silverhawks Perfect strangers Growing pain Full house
|
|