NJPW G1 Climax 25 Day 2-9 Results (Both Blocks)Day 2A-Block Matches
Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Karl Anderson
Hirooki Goto defeated Tomoaki Honma
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Togi Makabe
Tomohiro Ishii defeated Kota Ibushi
Kazuchika Okada defeated Katsuyori Shibata
B-Block Matches
Minoru Suzuki defeated Shelton X Benjamin
Yuji Nagata defeated Adam Cole
Satoshi Kojima defeated Tetsuya Naito
Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Kenny Omega
AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong
Day 3B-Block Matches
Kenny Omega defeated Shelton X Benjamin
Minoru Suzuki defeated Satoshi Kojima
AJ Styles defeated Adam Cole
Roderick Strong defeated Tetsuya Naito
Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Yuji Nagata
A-Block Matches
Tomoaki Honma defeated Karl Anderson
Togi Makabe defeated Tomohiro Ishii
Kota Ibushi defeated Hirooki Goto
Kazuchika Okada defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Katsuyori Shibata defeated Shinsuke Nakamura
Day 4A-Block Matches
Tomoaki Honma defeated Tomohiro Ishii
Karl Anderson defeated Hirooki Goto
Kazuchika Okada defeated Togi Makabe
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Katsuyori Shibata defeated Kota Ibushi
B-Block Matches
AJ Styles defeated Shelton X Benjamin
Roderick Strong defeated Yuji Nagata
Kenny Omega defeated Satoshi Kojima
Tetsuya Naito defeated Minoru Suzuki
Adam Cole defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi
Day 5B-Block Matches
Shelton X Benjamin defeated Tetsuya Baito
Roderick Strong defeated Kenny Omega
AJ Styles defeated Yuji Nagata
Minoru Suzuki defeated Adam Cole
Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Satoshi Kojima
A-Block Matches
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Karl Anderson
Hirooki Goto defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Tomoaki Honma defeated Togi Makabe
Katsuyori Shibata and Tomohiro Ishii went to a draw
Kazuchika Okada defeated Kota Ibushi
Day 6A-Block Matches
Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Togi Makabe
Kota Ibushi defeated Karl Anderson
Katsuyori Shibata defeated Tomoaki Honma
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Hirooki Goto
Tomohiro Ishii defeated Kazuchika Okada
B-Block Matches
Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong
Yuji Nagata defeated Kenny Omega
Satoshi Kojima defeated Shelton X Benjamin
AJ Styles defeated Tetsuya Naito
Minoru Suzuki defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi
Day 7B-Block Matches
Kenny Omega defeated Adam Cole
Tetsuya Naito defeated Yuji Nagata
AJ Styles defeated Satoshi Kojima
Minoru Suzuki defeated Roderick Strong
Shelton X Benjamin defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi
A-Block Matches
Hirooki Goto defeated Tomohiro Ishii
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Tomoaki Honma
Kota Ibushi defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Togi Makabe defeated Katsuyori Shibata
Kazuchika Okada defeated Karl Anderson
Day 8A-Block Matches
Katsuyori Shibata defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Karl Anderson defeated Togi Makabe
Tomoaki Honma defeated Kota Ibushi
Kazuchika Okada defeated Hirooki Goto
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Tomohiro Ishii
B-Block Matches
Satoshi Kojima defeated Roderick Strong
Adam Cole defeated Shelton X Benjamin
Yuji Nagata defeated Minoru Suzuki
AJ Styles defeated Kenny Omega
Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Tetsuya Naito
Day 9Minoru Suzuki defeated Kenny Omega
Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Tomoaki Honma
Satoshi Kojima and Yuji Nagata went to a Draw
Tomohiro Ishii defeated Karl Anderson
Tetsuya Naito defeated Adam Cole
Togi Makabe defeated Kota Ibushi
Roderick Strong defeated Shelton X Benjamin
Katsuyori Shibata defeated Hirooki Goto
Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated AJ Styles
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Kazuchika Okada