|
Post by Suckasays on Jul 23, 2007 7:22:48 GMT -5
Chrono Trigger Zelda: A Link to the Past Super Mario 3 Resident Evil Final Fantasy III (or VI whichever you prefer)
|
|
|
Post by onionmaster on Jul 26, 2007 9:49:33 GMT -5
Not in order, but the Monkey Island games will always be at the top even though they're not in order. 2 is easily the best. I have put series for the ones I couldn't decide on.
The Secret Of Monkey Island Monkey Island 2: Le Chuck's Revenge The Curse Of Monkey Island Escape From Monkey Island Tekken 1,2,3, TT and 5, 4 wasn't as good Soulblade/Souledge and Soul Calibur WWF Smackdown series Tetris Mortal Kombat series Broken Sword 2 Tony Hawks Series Grand Theft Auto Vice City and San Andreas Sonic The Hedgehog 1&2
|
|
|
Post by hbkjason on Jul 27, 2007 14:24:47 GMT -5
1 Final Fantasy VII 2 Resident Evil 4 3 TMNT Turtles In Time 4 Super Mario World 5 Dino Crisis 2 6 Zelda Link To The Past 7 StreetFighter II Turbo 8 Final Fantasy X 9 Fatal Frame II 10 Zelda Ocarina Of Time
|
|
Dwight
Main Eventer
Joined on: Feb 10, 2007 11:02:46 GMT -5
Posts: 2,686
|
Post by Dwight on Jul 28, 2007 22:13:44 GMT -5
Bare Knuckle 3 (not Streets of Rage 3) Metal Gear Solid Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic Pokemon Yellow Pokemon Trading Card Game NFL 2K5 Goldeneye Wrestlefest Super Smash Bros Tetris
|
|
|
Post by Greg Weinstein on Jul 30, 2007 2:45:49 GMT -5
1. Super Mario World 2. Super Mario Bros. 3 3. Super Mario Bros. 2 4. Super Mario Bros. 5. Super Mario 64
My Top 5.
|
|
|
Post by mrwest on Jul 30, 2007 2:49:15 GMT -5
ALL THE MORTAL KOMBAT GAMES.
|
|
tmxdragoon
Main Eventer
Joined on: Aug 15, 2003 20:08:17 GMT -5
Posts: 1,359
|
Post by tmxdragoon on Aug 24, 2007 14:32:36 GMT -5
Final Fantasy VII, I remember a friend of mine got this and I was so addicted to it so I had to get a PS and this game for myself.
|
|
|
Post by rkolegendkilla on Aug 26, 2007 0:45:09 GMT -5
Goldeneye is the best multi-player game ever.
|
|
y2josh
Main Eventer
WF 10 Year Member
Gold Ranger Power.
Joined on: Dec 18, 2001 15:13:21 GMT -5
Posts: 3,231
|
Post by y2josh on Aug 30, 2007 0:57:28 GMT -5
Mine are not in order.
1. Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay {xbox} 2. WWF No Mercy {n64} 3. Super Street Fighter II {Sega Genesis} 4. Kirby's Adventure {NES} 5. Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins {GameBoy} 6. Beavis and Butt-Head {Sega Genesis} 7. Smackdown Vs. Raw 2006 {ps2} 8. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City {ps2} 9. Resident Evil 4 {GameCube} 10. Marvel: Ultimate Alliance {ps2}
|
|
|
Post by Rant Casey on Aug 30, 2007 1:42:56 GMT -5
Metal Gear Solid Super Mario Brothers 3 Smackdown 2 Halo 2 (Multiplayer) Soul Caliber 2 arcade
|
|
Reasoning through Questioning
Main Eventer
Wise men speak because they have something to say; Fools because they have to say something. -Plato
Joined on: Oct 8, 2005 23:36:54 GMT -5
Posts: 3,598
|
Post by Reasoning through Questioning on Aug 30, 2007 12:23:43 GMT -5
Final Fantasy 7
|
|
Cooksterdude
Mid-Carder
Joined on: Sept 3, 2006 12:11:32 GMT -5
Posts: 488
|
Post by Cooksterdude on Aug 30, 2007 14:57:46 GMT -5
In no perticular order because that would be to hard:
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Resident Evil 4 Guitar Hero 2 Soul Caliber 3 Banjo Kazooie/Tooie Final Fantasy III Ico Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty Super Mario 64
|
|
|
Post by TurboEddie on Sept 19, 2007 21:10:14 GMT -5
In no particular order:
1. Sonic the Hedgehog 2
2. Banjo-Kazooie
3. Super Mario 64
4. Star Fox 64
5. Conker's Bad Fur Day
6. Streets of Rage 2
7. Battle Toads
8. Golden Eye
9. Banjo-Tooie
10. Street Fighter 2
|
|