|
Post by rock21 on Apr 14, 2008 19:25:32 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by Quanthor on Apr 14, 2008 19:36:22 GMT -5
No order... Godfather Citizen Kane Lawrence of Arabia Schlinder's List Psycho The Good, The Bad & The Ugly Born on the 4th of July Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs City of God 2001 a Space Odyssey There's ten
|
|
|
Post by v/\v on Apr 14, 2008 19:53:45 GMT -5
Goodfellas Star Wars:The Empire Strikes Back No Country For Old Men Training Day Predator Dogma Lord Of The Rings:The Two Towers Scream Donnie Darko Ju-On 1 Catch Me If You Can Matrix (1) The Mighty Morphin Power Rangers The Movie ;D Die Hard Rush Hour Truman Show Batman Forever A Scanner Darkly Probably so many more.....
|
|
Stinger TNA
Main Eventer
"Support TNA"
Joined on: Mar 31, 2010 19:21:13 GMT -5
Posts: 1,481
|
Post by Stinger TNA on Apr 14, 2008 19:59:22 GMT -5
Saving Private Ryan A Clockwork Orange Snatch Donnie Darko Forrest Gump American History X Schindler's List Fight Club The Departed The Boondock Saints
|
|
|
Post by Ian from 616Entertainment. on Apr 14, 2008 20:14:27 GMT -5
1. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 2. A Nightmare Before Christmas 3. Juno 4. Forrest Gump 5. American Gangster 6. Haggard 7. The Number 23
All I can think of for now, I'll have more eventually
|
|
|
Post by chumped on Apr 14, 2008 20:26:03 GMT -5
1. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street2. A Nightmare Before Christmas3. Juno4. Forrest Gump 5. American Gangster6. Haggard 7. The Number 23 All I can think of for now, I'll have more eventually Excellent choices.
|
|
FleshyOne
Main Eventer
CURSES!
Joined on: Jul 4, 2003 17:54:25 GMT -5
Posts: 4,573
|
Post by FleshyOne on Apr 14, 2008 21:41:54 GMT -5
Goodfellas and City of God.
|
|
|
Post by Doomrider on Apr 14, 2008 22:08:40 GMT -5
This is where I lose all integrity as a film student because I like some CRAP.
Death Wish Thriller: A Cruel Picture Death Race 2000 Todd Browning's Freaks The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly Fantastic Planet They Live Fulci's Zombie Blade Runner The Road Warrior Maniac Cop Hellraiser Caligula Dawn of the Dead Black Sabbath Labyrinth Monty Python and the Holy Grail Caddyshack Blazing Saddles Ed Wood Carrie Dead Alive The Birds Rear Window Robocop Escape From NY Rambo: First Blood Django
and a million more.
|
|
Stinger TNA
Main Eventer
"Support TNA"
Joined on: Mar 31, 2010 19:21:13 GMT -5
Posts: 1,481
|
Post by Stinger TNA on Apr 14, 2008 22:55:36 GMT -5
Doomrider, if you are calling Caddyshack "CRAP", I've lost all respect for you.
|
|
|
Post by Rant Casey on Apr 14, 2008 23:04:36 GMT -5
Godfather parts I and II Chasing Amy Garden State Shaun of the Dead Hot Fuzz Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Dazed and Confused Sin City Grindhouse Into the Wild Out Cold Mystic River Evil Dead II Riding in Vans with Boys Star Wars Episode V:The Empire Strikes Back
I'm sure I'll think of some more later.
|
|
|
Post by rkolegendkilla on Apr 15, 2008 3:30:30 GMT -5
My top 10 favorite films.
1. A Clockwork Orange 2. The Prestige 3. Batman 4. Edward Scissorhands 5. Stand By Me 6. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 7. American Psycho 8. Brokeback Mountain 9. Catch Me If You Can 10. Candy
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: Apr 27, 2024 13:20:30 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 15, 2008 11:47:40 GMT -5
Star Wars (A New Hope) & Rocky. Thing about it. Whether you are a fan of those franchises or not, it is completely sick how good they turned out considering their budget and newbie cast and crew. Sick! Also, they are movies from the 70's and still hold up well against movies released today.
|
|
|
Post by Codesters on Apr 15, 2008 14:43:34 GMT -5
1.Clerks 2.Rocky 3.Clerks II 4.Mallrats 5.Die Hard 6.AMerican Gangster 7.Dawn of the Dead (ROMEROS) 8.Dawn of the Dead 2004 9. Night of the living dead 10. Rocky II 11. Rocky III 12. Rocky IV 13. Rambo 14. Casino 15. the Godfather 16. Boyz N the hood 17. Planet Terror 18. Friday 19. Day of the Dead 20. Chasing amy 21. Back to the Future (I II III)
|
|