|
Post by finnbalor1 on Oct 9, 2022 6:15:04 GMT -5
Child's Play
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 9, 2022 10:02:33 GMT -5
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993)
- One of those movies where my rating will be higher just based off nostalgia...because this movie sucks. I still have fun with it even though it isn't one of the better Friday films.
***
The Oracle (1985)
- I am generous with my rating on this one just because Caroline Capers was a total babe.
***
Halloween II (2009)
**1/2
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
****1/2
American Psycho (2000)
****1/2
Terrifier (2016)
1/2 a *. đź’©
His House (2020)
- Really well done film that starts off bangin but takes a massive turn towards the end. This movie has a jump scare in it that actually had me yell out loud with profanity. Which is rare for me. One of the better modern horror films I've seen.
****
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 10, 2022 9:26:57 GMT -5
The Neon Demon (2016)
****
V/H/S (2012)
***
Fresh (2022)
- This movie rules and I highly recommend it. đź‘Ś
****1/2
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 11, 2022 8:01:09 GMT -5
Halloween (2018)
***1/2
|
|
|
Post by ¡Twist Of Cinnamon! on Oct 11, 2022 14:05:17 GMT -5
Till Death.
|
|
|
Post by rKoNomad316 on Oct 12, 2022 7:56:48 GMT -5
Antlers
This movie had a real creepy vibe & the mystery around what creature is was cool in the beginning. The actual story of what it is & the boss fight was stupid. PASS.
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 12, 2022 12:24:54 GMT -5
Beetlejuice (1988)
***1/2
|
|
|
Post by Rated [R] NinJa on Oct 12, 2022 17:24:18 GMT -5
Old People Office Invasion Luckiest Girl Alive
|
|
|
Post by tmnt316 on Oct 12, 2022 23:25:58 GMT -5
Munsters 2022.
Fan of the show but only made it 30 minutes before giving up on this.
|
|
|
Post by JC Motors on Oct 13, 2022 6:55:30 GMT -5
Godzilla Vs Megalon King Kong Vs Godzilla, the Japanese version.
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 13, 2022 8:22:36 GMT -5
Batman (1966)
đź’Ł
****
|
|
|
Post by Rated [R] NinJa on Oct 13, 2022 16:51:13 GMT -5
Bad Hair Mr. Harringan’s Phone
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 13, 2022 17:24:22 GMT -5
Pieces (1982)
***1/2
|
|
|
Post by Self-Savior on Oct 13, 2022 20:45:19 GMT -5
Halloween Ends...it was ok.
|
|
X-27
Main Eventer
Joined on: Jan 28, 2019 22:28:39 GMT -5
Posts: 1,626
|
Post by X-27 on Oct 13, 2022 23:16:23 GMT -5
Halloween Kills (2021)
*
|
|
|
Post by CM Tusk on Oct 14, 2022 2:22:30 GMT -5
“BASTARD!” Such a fun movie
|
|
|
Post by CM Tusk on Oct 14, 2022 2:28:15 GMT -5
Hocus Pocus 2: 2.5 Conjuring: 3 Conjuring 2: 3 Insidious: 1.5 Black Phone: 3.5 Don’t Worry Darling: 2.5
|
|
|
Post by ¡Twist Of Cinnamon! on Oct 14, 2022 3:54:30 GMT -5
The Guilty.
|
|
|
Post by CM Tusk on Oct 14, 2022 4:10:37 GMT -5
Halloween Ends: 3
|
|
|
Post by rKoNomad316 on Oct 14, 2022 21:07:53 GMT -5
The Pledge
What a terrible movie.
|
|