Mr. Blonde.
Main Eventer
Joined on: Aug 28, 2003 21:23:03 GMT -5
Posts: 2,197
|
Post by Mr. Blonde. on Jan 23, 2008 19:24:32 GMT -5
in your opinion what are some of the worst movies ever?
4 that come off the top of my head are
One Missed Call Boogeyman The Grudge The Grudge 2
|
|
|
Post by Hurricane on Jan 23, 2008 19:26:37 GMT -5
Boogeyman was pretty boring. The Grudge wasnt TOO bad, because of Gellar.
ummm...
Mortal Kombat comes to mind.
|
|
Icon
Main Eventer
Joined on: Mar 1, 2006 23:30:44 GMT -5
Posts: 1,518
|
Post by Icon on Jan 23, 2008 19:31:29 GMT -5
As far as mainstream movies:
The Ring Two Rollerball (the one with LL Cool J) Date Movie Scary Movie 3 & 4 Epic Movie Gosford Park
|
|
|
Post by Codesters on Jan 23, 2008 19:37:36 GMT -5
Be Cool.....I HATED that movie, the best part was the Rock being gay
|
|
|
Post by rkolegendkilla on Jan 23, 2008 19:42:47 GMT -5
Daddy Day Camp.
I rated that movie in the minuses.
|
|
Stinger TNA
Main Eventer
"Support TNA"
Joined on: Mar 31, 2010 19:21:13 GMT -5
Posts: 1,481
|
Post by Stinger TNA on Jan 23, 2008 19:48:14 GMT -5
Scary Movie 4.
|
|
|
Post by Quanthor on Jan 23, 2008 19:49:19 GMT -5
Mortal Kombat. good call, the sequel was much worse.
Howard the Duck
Half of the Police Academy movies
Battlefield Earth
Ballistic Eks Vs. Sever
B.A .P.S.
Armageddon
Catwoman
Air Bud movies
Alien Vs. Predator
M. Knight Sham-alon's movies
Some low budget Horror Movies like Terror Toons, Gingerbread Man and Miners Massacre
There are so many more, but lately I've been using my best judgement and avoiding garbage like this.
|
|
|
Post by Edgeman05 on Jan 23, 2008 19:51:12 GMT -5
Cry_Wolf Boogeyman
|
|
|
Post by chumped on Jan 23, 2008 20:04:16 GMT -5
Lady in the Water
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: May 7, 2024 3:35:22 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 23, 2008 20:31:21 GMT -5
The Driller Killer, Daredevil, Ghost Rider, White Chicks..
|
|
|
Post by Doomrider on Jan 23, 2008 20:48:12 GMT -5
The Simpsons Movie Fred Clause Spiderman 3 Superman Returns Superbad The Haunted Mansion 40 Year Old Virgin Bruce Almighty Soul Plane Mallrats Fight Club Hard Candy Troll 2 Ghoulies 2
|
|
|
Post by Deano on Jan 23, 2008 20:56:34 GMT -5
Darkness Falls was pretty awful.
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: May 7, 2024 3:35:22 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 23, 2008 21:00:17 GMT -5
As one of the biggest Batman fans I know personally, I have to say Batman and Robin. Seriously, what was this crap?
|
|
|
Post by Kemp2k on Jan 23, 2008 21:02:32 GMT -5
Let's see...
White Chicks Little Man Epic Movie Date Movie Dirty Love Spiderman Spiderman 2 Spiderman 3 The Simpsons Movie Daredevil Ghost Rider The Hulk Fantastic Four Fantastic Four 2 Cloverfield The Ring 1 & 2 The Grudge 1 & 2 Dark Water Any movies with Jessica Alba minus Sin City The Boogeyman
There's more...
|
|
Deleted
Joined on: May 7, 2024 3:35:22 GMT -5
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 23, 2008 21:03:19 GMT -5
The Simpsons MovieFred Clause Spiderman 3 Superman Returns Superbad The Haunted Mansion 40 Year Old VirginBruce Almighty Soul Plane Mallrats Fight ClubHard Candy Troll 2 Ghoulies 2 Are you serious?
|
|
|
Post by Bubba Ray DJ on Jan 23, 2008 21:07:35 GMT -5
The Fountain.
I cut it off about half way through...really depressing because I thought it might actually be decent from previews.
It wasn't.
At all.
|
|
|
Post by HHH316 on Jan 23, 2008 21:13:13 GMT -5
Eight Legged Freaks. I dammed my friend to hell for dragging me to see that
|
|
|
Post by ll ALASKA ll on Jan 23, 2008 21:24:29 GMT -5
All those stupid movies like date movie and meet the spartans. Does anybody actually go see them?
|
|
|
Post by hurricane on Jan 23, 2008 21:35:09 GMT -5
40 Year Old Virgin, pretty much everyone of the gay sex movies Batman and Robin Mortal Kombat: Annihilation Hulk Street Fighter Pretty much what most of you mentioned
And I am absolutely amazed that someone has seen or even heard of driller killer.
|
|
|
Post by ET had AIDS on Jan 23, 2008 22:47:28 GMT -5
Ghost Dad Ghostbusters TDK
|
|